Home > OUR PRIDE > Achievements > Achievements 2019

Achievements 2019


School Awards
Singapore Environment Council - StarHub
School Green Awards (SGA) 2019
yellow flame award.png

DomainGroupCompetitionAchievement

 Cognitive                                   
EnglishNational Public Speaking Competition 2019
Champion                             
Mathematics
   
Raffles Institution's Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC)
Junior Category
1 High Distinction
4 Distinction

Open Category
2 Distinction
Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary School (SMOPS)
Gold
Bronze
National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) 2019
Honourable Mention
2 Silver
5 Bronze
 ScienceSingapore Science Olympiad 2019
Silver
 Chinese  
   
The 2nd Primary and Secondary Text Recital Competition
Lower Primary (Individual)
Silver
Bronze

Lower Primary (Group)
Silver
Bronze

Upper Primary (Individual)
2 Bronze
 Singapore Chinese 
Moo-O Awards 2019
Merit Award
 Malay  Ops Baca 2019
Primary 2 - Skit based on traditional folklore
1st Position

Primary 3 - Book Promotion
3rd Position

Primary 4 - Alternate Ending
2nd Position

Primary 5 - Classic Malay Character in Modern Setting
2nd Position
National Malay Writing Competition 2019
Category B
1 Silver
2 Bronze

Category C
1 Silver
2 Bronze
 TamilNational Tamil Spelling-bee Competition Certificate of Commendation
 Student Leadership Speak Up! Kids Competition 20193rd  Position 
 Chess 71st National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2019Senior Division Boys
Merit
 InfoComm Club National Primary Game Creation and Coding Competition (NPGC3) 2019 Best Booth Award

Open Category
2nd in Best Game
 Social
Cub Scouts    Frank Cooper Sands Award 2018Gold Award 
 North Area First Aid Competition 20191 Gold Award
1 Silver Award
1 Bronze Award
 Innovation ClubSony Creative Science Award 2019 2 Merit Award 
   Physical        Taekwondo National School Games Taekwondo Championships 2019Poomsae
Sportsmanship Award

Junior Division (Yellow 7)
1st Position

 
1st Position
 Badminton SPSSC Badmintion Championships 2019Sportsmanship Award 
 FootballSPSSC Football Championships 2019 Sportsmanship Award
Rope Skipping 
 Singapore National Jump Rope Championship 2019U14 Female Single Rope Team Freestyle
1st Position

U10 Female Single Rope Speed 4x30 Speed
2nd Position

U10 Female Single Rope Speed 2x30 Double Under
3rd Position

U10 Female Single Rope Speed 1x30 Double Dutch
3rd Position

U14 Female Single rope Speed 1x30 Double Dutch
3rd Position

U14 Female Single Rope Freestyle
3rd Position
 National School Games Rope Skipping Championships 2019 Junior Division Boys
Sportsmanship Award

Junior Division Girls
Sportsmanship Award

Senior Division Boys
Sportsmanship Award

Senior Division Girls
Sportsmanship Award
  Swimming 60th National Primary School Swimming Championships 2019
B Division Girls
Sportsmanship Award

B Division Boys
Sportsmanship Award

D Division Boys
Sportsmanship Award
 Aesthetics   Tap Dance  Chinese Street Dance CompetitionBest Team Spirit Award
 Art SYF  Art Exhibition
Category A
Certificate of Recognition
 Social Punggol Digital District Hoarding Design Competition - Primary School Category1st Position