Home > OUR PRIDE > Achievements > Achievements 2018

Achievements 2018

DomainGroupCompetitionAchievement
CognitiveMathematics6th Interschool Sudoku Mania 2018
Champion
 Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC)Junior Category
High Distinction
Distinction
 Chess70th National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2018Junior Boys - Merit
Robotics IDE Sprint 2018 Team - 2nd position
 SocialCub Scouts Frank Cooper Sands Gold 
 Physical BadmintonNorth Zone Badminton Championship 2018
Individual - Sportsmanship
 Wushu14th National Wushu Primary Schools Championships 2018 
Senior Boys
5-Duan Changquan - 3rd position

Senior Girls
Nangun (Southern Cudgel) - 4th position
5-Duan Nanquan (Southern Fist) - 4th position
Rope Skipping SPSSC North Zone Primary Schools Rope Skipping Championships 2018Junior Girls
Team Creative - 2nd position 

Senior Girls
Overall Division - 3rd position

Individual Double Under - 3rd position
Individual Double Under - 4th position

Pair Creative - 2nd position

Team Creative - 2nd position
Team Speed Relay Event - 4th position
Team Double Dutch - 2nd position
 SPSSC National Primary Schools Rope Skipping Championships 2018Junior Girls
Team Creative - 4th position 
Singapore National Jump Rope Championships 2018 Novice Female Division Individual Speed 1x30 12 & Under
Alternate Legs Jump - 2nd position
Alternate Legs Jump - 3rd position

Double Unders - 2nd position

Novice Female Division Individual Speed 1x180 12 & Under
Alternate Legs Jump - 2nd position

Novice Female Division Individual Speed 2x30 12 & Under
Double Unders - 1st position
Double Unders - 2nd position
Double Unders - 3rd position

Novice Female Division Double Dutch Speed 1x30 12 & Under
Double Dutch Speed - 1st position
Double Dutch Speed - 2nd position
Double Dutch Speed 3rd position

Novice Female Division Double Dutch Speed 1x30 13-14
Double Dutch Speed - 3rd position

Senior Female Division Speed 4x30 17 & Older
Alternate Legs Jump - 2nd position

Novice Female Division Single Rope Freestyle 12 & Under
2nd position
3rd position
 SwimmingSPSSC 59th National Primary School Swimming Championships 2018 'B' Division Girls
Overall ‘B’ Division Girls – 6th position

100m Breaststroke – 3rd position
50m Fly / 50m Breaststroke – 3rd position
50m Breaststroke – 5th position

‘B’ Division Girls
50m Breaststroke – 3rd position
100m Breaststroke – 4th position

‘B’ Division Boys
100m Backstroke – 7th position
50m Backstroke – 6th position

‘C’ Division Girls
50m Freestyle – 4th position
50m Backstroke – 10th position

‘D’ Division Girls
50m Fly / 50m Breaststroke – 5th position
100m Breaststroke – 8th position
50m Breaststroke – 9th position
 TaekwondoNational School Games Taekwondo Championships 2018 Junior Boys Poomsae
Yellow 8 – 1st position
Yellow 7 – 2nd position

Junior Boys Kyorugi
Poom Belt Under 44kg – 2nd position
 AestheticsGuitar Singapore Youth Festival 2018
(Instrumental Ensemble)
Certificate of Commendation 
International Dance  Singapore Youth Festival 2018
(Chinese Dance)
Certificate of Accomplishment 
 Tap DanceSingapore Youth Festival 2018
(International Dance)
Certificate of Accomplishment